Dominik2010
New Member
- Thread starter
- #1
Hello
I have issues with my navigation system: if I enter (for example) 1419 W Taylor St, Chicago, the navigation system would bring me to an address far more west on Taylor Street in Chicago (estimated 1 mile more west, but not sure - I never measured it)
I am not sure, if it is also off in north-south direction (never experienced this), but in east-west, it was not the first time to be off for an address xxx W yyy Street
The location of the car is always shown correct on the map, and I don't experience this issue in the suburbs, up to now only in Chicago
2017 Mustang Ecoboost Coupe
Sync 3 3.0.19205
maps: NA 1 19
Any one of you an idea for this?
Thank you!
Dominik
I have issues with my navigation system: if I enter (for example) 1419 W Taylor St, Chicago, the navigation system would bring me to an address far more west on Taylor Street in Chicago (estimated 1 mile more west, but not sure - I never measured it)
I am not sure, if it is also off in north-south direction (never experienced this), but in east-west, it was not the first time to be off for an address xxx W yyy Street
The location of the car is always shown correct on the map, and I don't experience this issue in the suburbs, up to now only in Chicago
2017 Mustang Ecoboost Coupe
Sync 3 3.0.19205
maps: NA 1 19
Any one of you an idea for this?
Thank you!
Dominik
Sponsored